Steering Committee


AngelaVithoulkas150xPresident
Angela Vithoulkas,
small business woman, Sydney NSW
Interests: Sydney City Councillor, founder The Small Business Party, community
.
.

paullarcombePaul Larcombe, blind disability activist, auditor, Brisbane QLD
Interests: empowerment of people with disabilities and others without a voice, community services, reform of institutions
.
.

helenmclucas150Helen McLucas, community engagement, Sydney and Jindabyne, NSW
Interests: former Councillor City of Strathfield, disability, rural Australia

.
.

daviddew150David Dew, FIFO energy sector contractor in Darwin, Toowoomba QLD
Interests: Energy, manufacturing, defence, decline of democracy
.

.

ElizabethRe150Elizabeth Re, Councillor City of Stirling, Perth WA
Interests: Revival of democracy, communities, families, small business
.

.

davidtreanorDavid Treanor, National Leader, L’Arche Community, Hobart TAS
Interests: Disability, natural relationships, community
.
.
.

gaylejoyce150Gayle Joyce, small business woman, community leader, Gawler SA
Interests: Suicide prevention, single-parent families, trans-Tasman links
.
.
,
.

jeremyallwardJeremy Allwood, scientist and innovator, Melbourne VIC
Interests: innovation, technology, research and development
.
.
.

GeraldineGonsalvez150Geraldine Gonsalvez, community leader, Dandenong VIC
Interests: community, education, grassroots politics, local government, reform of institutions.

.

wendytrowempowerment150+Wendy Trow, community developer, Balingup WA
Interests: reviving democracy, rural and regional communities, empowerment of ordinary people, cross-generational connection
.

dannyballard150Danny Ballard, Business proprietor, Mt Isa, QLD
Interests: Water, agriculture, small business, defence
.

.

andrebrokmanAndre Brokman, urban development researcher, Sydney NSW
Interests: cities, transport, population and immigration, over-development, post-liberalism.
.

.

Divisions
Small Business Division

martinrambowDirector
Martin Rambow, CEO Finance for Life, Sydney NSW
Interests: small business finance, foster care, community

.

DavidAbrahams2Deputy Director
David Abrahams, small business IT, community development, Gosford NSW
Independent Candidate for Robertson 2019
.
.

Seniors Division

chrisosborne150Director
Chris Osborne, retired, President Seniors United Party of Australia, Sydney NSW
Interests: seniors, retirement, unions, community.
.
.

frankbarber1Deputy Director
Frank Barber, retired health insurance executive, Melbourne VIC
Interests: seniors, retirement, health care, electoral reform
.

Regional and Rural Division

conorhallahan

Deputy Director
Conor Hallahan, project manager, water infrastructure, Kingston TAS
Interests: infrastructure, education, reform of democracy
.
.

grahamclune150Deputy Director
Graham Clune, engineering, procurement, contract management, Strathpine QLD
Interests: lifelong advocate for rural Australia, reform of democracy

.

NDIS and Mental Health Division

soniaellem150Deputy Director
Sonia Ellem, Carer of family member with mental illness, documentary photographer, Brisbane QLD
Interests: mental health, NGOs in health and social services..

Centrelink and Employment Division

paulwaddy1501748Director
Paul Waddy, Under-employed, truckdriver, Perth WA
Interests: training, employment services, reform of institutions
.
.

geoffreygraham150Deputy Director
Geoffrey Graham, Unemployed, volunteer, Sydney NSW
Interests: employment, employment services, carers.
..
.
_______________

vernhughes150Convenor
Vern Hughes,
Director Civil Society Australia, Melbourne VIC

Interests: Australian history, self-help and mutual aid, friendly societies, Christian social thought, distributism
.